THEPRP News

Aftershock Festival 2019

Daily Set Times Revealed For 2019 ‘Aftershock Festival’ (Tool, Blink-182, Slipknot, Etc.)


0

The daily lineups have been unveiled for this year’s Aftershock‘ festival. Booked for October 11th-13th at Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA, the event will run as follows:

Friday, October 11th:

- Advertisement -

Monster Energy Stage:

Poppy (01:00 PM – 01:30 PM)
Philip H Anselmo & The Illegals (02:05 PM – 02:45 PM)
I Prevail (03:25 PM – 04:05 PM)
Dropkick Murphys (04:45 PM – 05:30 PM)
Lamb Of God (06:20 PM – 07:15 PM)
Slipknot (08:20 PM – 09:50 PM)

Kolas Discovery Stage:

Ded (12:30 PM – 01:00 PM)
Motionless In White (01:30 PM – 02:05 PM)
Beartooth (02:45 PM – 03:25 PM)
Clutch (04:05 PM – 04:45 PM)
Halestorm (05:30 PM – 06:20 PM)
Staind (07:15 PM – 08:15 PM)

Coors Capital Stage:

Santa Cruz (01:00 PM – 01:30 PM)
The Pink Slips (02:10 PM – 02:40 PM)
Angel Du$t (03:30 PM – 04:00 PM)
Knocked Loose (04:50 PM – 05:25 PM)
The Interrupters (06:20 PM – 06:55 PM)
Sum 41 (07:25 PM – 08:05 PM)

Saturday, October 12th:

Monster Energy Stage:

Dead Posey (12:30 PM – 01:00 PM)
Parlor Mob (01:30 PM – 02:00 PM)
Fishbone (02:30 PM – 03:05 PM)
Highly Suspect (03:40 PM – 04:20 PM)
Stone Temple Pilots (05:05 PM – 05:55 PM)
Bring Me The Horizon (06:45 PM – 07:40 PM)
Blink-182 (08:50 PM – 09:50 PM)

Kolas Discovery Stage:

Sick Puppies (01:00 PM – 01:30 PM)
Badflower (02:00 PM – 02:30 PM)
Ghostemane (03:05 PM – 03:40 PM)
Bad Religion (04:20 PM – 05:05 PM)
Marilyn Manson (05:55 PM – 06:45 PM)
Rob Zombie (07:45 PM – 08:45 PM)

Coors Capital Stage:

Spirit Adrift (01:00 PM – 01:30 PM)
Ho99o9 (02:00 PM – 02:30 PM)
HEALTH (03:10 PM – 03:40 PM)
Andrew W.K. (04:30 PM – 05:05 PM)
Fidlar (05:55 PM – 06:35 PM)

Sunday, October 13th:

Monster Energy Stage:

Blue Midnight (12:25 PM – 12:55 PM)
Brkn Love (01:25 PM – 01:55 PM)
The Crystal Method (02:25 PM – 02:55 PM)
Gojira (03:35 PM – 04:15 PM)
A Day To Remember (05:05 PM – 06:00 PM)
Tool (07:25 PM – 08:55 PM)

Kolas Discovery Stage:

New Language (11:55 AM – 12:25 PM)
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes (12:55 PM – 01:25 PM)
Falling In Reverse (01:55 PM – 02:25 PM)
BABYMETAL (02:55 PM – 03:35 PM)
Chevelle (04:15 PM – 05:05 PM)
Korn (06:25 PM – 07:25 PM)

Coors Capital Stage:

Evan Konrad (12:55 PM – 01:25 PM)
The Hu (01:55 PM – 02:25 PM)
Fire From The Gods (03:00 PM – 03:30 PM)
Fu Manchu (04:15 PM – 04:50 PM)
Deadland Ritual (05:25 PM – 06:25 PM)

Comments